Invited groups |
2018Pittsburg State Outdoor Invitational 2018 Results - Pittsburg State Outdoor Invitational
Published by
Results: Midwest Timing Licensed to Midwest Timing & Results - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2018 06:48 PM
2018 Wendy's/PSU Invitational
Pittsburg State University - 3/31/2018
Carnie Smith Stadium - Prentice Gudgen Track
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Final - Sections Against Time
Preferred lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
DII Prov: P 11.94
DII Auto: A 11.50
Stadium: S 11.53 4/16/2016 Tamaira Williams, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Kelsey Lewis SR Pittsburg St 11.93 2.8 3 7
2 Alliah McClendon SR Central Miss 12.21 2.8 3 5
3 Aisha Cobb FR Coffeyville 12.41 2.8 3 4
4 Kymmalett Ross SR Central Miss 12.47 2.8 3 3
5 Grace Williams FR Central Miss x12.51 2.8 3
6 Brittany Willis FR Coffeyville 12.56 2.8 3 2
7 Asia Anderson FR Pittsburg St 12.60 0.9 2 1
8 Jyl Stewart SO Central Miss x12.75 2.8 3
9 Hanna Fergason SO Pittsburg St x12.90 0.9 2
10 Kacey Kohlhof SO Central Miss x12.93 0.9 2
11 Lauren Nelson FR Central Miss x13.04 2.4 1
12 Riley Zerr SO Pittsburg St x13.26 0.9 2
13 Renee Rhodes JR Pittsburg St x13.65 2.4 1
14 Alexis Sroor FR Central Miss x13.92 2.4 1
15 Kinsey Laird FR Pittsburg St x14.18 0.9 2
-- Sabrina Berk FR Coffeyville DNS 0.9 2
-- Talyssa Gatlin FR Coffeyville DNS 2.8 3
-- Haven Lander FR Pittsburg St DNS 0.9 2
-- Emerson Tice FR Pittsburg St SCR
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Final - Sections Against Time
Preferred lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
DII Prov: P 10.59
DII Auto: A 10.28
Stadium: S 10.32 4/1/2017 Jason Crow, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 NaRon Rollins JR Pittsburg St 10.45 2.1 2 7
2 Tyrone Thornton FR Coffeyville 10.56 2.1 2 5
3 Deric Purnell FR Central Miss 10.76 2.1 2 4
4 Aaron Charlton FR Coffeyville 10.84 2.7 1 3
5 Benjamin Aidoo SO Coffeyville x10.90 2.1 2
6 Franklin Hunt SO Central Miss 11.00 2.1 2 2 10.991
7 Quinton Poole FR Coffeyville x11.00 2.7 1 10.999
8 Blake Johnson SO Central Miss x11.01 2.7 1
9 Brendan Black SR Central Miss x11.06 2.1 2 11.053
10 Michael Hull Littl FR Coffeyville x11.06 2.7 1 11.055
11 Tyson Holcombe SR Central Miss x11.23 2.1 2
12 Matt Scaletty JR Central Miss x11.42 2.7 1
-- Trentavious Harris FR Coffeyville DNS 2.1 2
-- D'Ionte Smith FR Coffeyville DNS 2.7 1
-- Rudy Alvarez FR Coffeyville DNS 2.7 1
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Final - Sections Against Time
Preferred lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-1
DII Prov: P 24.46
DII Auto: A 23.56
Stadium: S 23.47 4/16/2016 Madison Reynolds, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kelsey Lewis SR Pittsburg St 24.23P 1.3 5 7
2 # 3 Emilyn Dearman Unattached 25.19 1.3 5 5
3 Nia Lunn FR Pittsburg St 25.31 1.3 5 4
4 Katrina Small SO Coffeyville 25.78 2.0 4 3
5 Grace Williams FR Central Miss 25.91 1.3 3 2
6 Ciara Thuston SO Coffeyville 26.22 2.0 4 1
7 Azyairiah Griffin FR Coffeyville x26.24 2.0 4
8 Kyndal Frederick FR Unattached 26.28 1.2 2
9 Hannah Vanbuskirk SO Central Miss 26.50 1.3 3
10 Jyl Stewart SO Central Miss x26.89 2.0 4
11 Brittany Willis FR Coffeyville x26.97 1.3 3
12 Keyonna Wilson FR Coffeyville x27.17 1.2 2
13 Kassidy Akposi FR Coffeyville x27.62 1.2 2
14 McKenzie Penne FR Pittsburg St x27.76 0.5 1
15 Nydaiyah Pickett FR Coffeyville x28.01 1.3 3
16 Lauren Nelson FR Central Miss x28.96 0.5 1
-- Kacey Kohlhof SO Central Miss DNS 2.0 4
-- Haven Lander FR Pittsburg St DNS 1.2 2
-- Chandler Wilson SR Pittsburg St DNS 1.3 3
-- Kymmalett Ross SR Central Miss DNS 1.3 5
-- Ebony Washington FR Coffeyville DNS 1.3 3
-- Trace Mosby FR Unattached DNS 1.2 2
-- Rhema Taylor SO Pittsburg St DNS 1.3 5
-- Cyntell Crosby FR Coffeyville DNS 1.2 2
-- Talyssa Gatlin FR Coffeyville DNS 1.3 5
-- Sabrina Berk FR Coffeyville DNS 2.0 4
-- Gabrielle Johnson FR Coffeyville DNS 0.5 1
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Final - Sections Against Time
Preferred lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-1
DII Prov: P 21.38
DII Auto: A 20.74
Stadium: S 20.46 2014 Andre De Grasse, Coffeyville
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 NaRon Rollins JR Pittsburg St 21.09P 1.1 4 7
2 Tyrone Thornton FR Coffeyville 21.42 1.1 4 5
3 Brad Alexander SO Coffeyville 22.00 1.1 4 4
4 Aaron Charlton FR Coffeyville x22.08 2.0 3
5 Blake Johnson SO Central Miss 22.34 2.0 3 3
6 Tanner McNutt SR Pittsburg St 22.35 1.4 2 2
7 Quinton Poole FR Coffeyville x22.53 2.0 3
8 James Willis SR Central Miss 22.56 2.0 3 1
9 Brendan Black SR Central Miss x22.72 2.0 3
10 Patrick Rogers FR Coffeyville x22.76 1.1 4
11 Joshua Harper Harr FR Coffeyville x23.02 1.4 2
12 Elliott Anderson FR Central Miss x23.17 1.4 2
13 Henry Eldringhoff FR Pittsburg St x23.66 1.4 1
14 Brady Francis SO Central Miss x23.78 1.4 2
15 Michael Gbunblee FR Coffeyville x23.97 1.4 1
16 Zach Doster FR Central Miss x24.03 1.4 2
17 Calaway Scholes FR Central Miss x24.59 1.4 1
18 Luke Tripp FR Central Miss x24.80 1.4 1
19 Elias Roelfsema JR Central Miss x24.86 1.4 1
-- Princeton Liggins SO Coffeyville DNF 1.1 4
-- Franklin Hunt SO Central Miss DNS 1.1 4
-- Tyson Holcombe SR Central Miss DNS 2.0 3
-- Mitchell Hodson SO Pittsburg St DNS 1.4 1
-- Benjamin Aidoo SO Coffeyville DNS 1.4 2
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Final - Sections Against Time
Preferred lanes: 3-4-2-5-1-6
DII Prov: P 55.93
DII Auto: A 53.15
Stadium: S 53.48 4/16/2016 Madison Reynolds, Oral Roberts
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sanikee Gardner SR Central Miss 58.63 2 7
2 Destiney Nash FR Central Miss 59.29 2 5
3 Ciara Thuston SO Coffeyville 59.46 2 4
4 Azyairiah Griffin FR Coffeyville 1:01.32 2 3
5 Kassidy Akposi FR Coffeyville x1:04.72 2
6 Keyonna Wilson FR Coffeyville x1:06.33 1
7 Nydaiyah Pickett FR Coffeyville x1:07.40 2
8 Ebony Washington FR Coffeyville x1:09.63 1
-- Cyntell Crosby FR Coffeyville DNS 1
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Final - Sections Against Time
Preferred lanes: 3-4-2-5-1-6
DII Prov: P 47.81
DII Auto: A 46.36
Stadium: S 46.34 1996 Dawda Jallow, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jermaine Holt SO Coffeyville 48.90 3 7
2 Princeton Liggins SO Coffeyville 49.35 2 5
3 Corbin Lowe SR Central Miss 49.90 3 4
4 Brad Alexander SO Coffeyville x49.94 3
5 Akeemo Minott FR Central Miss 50.11 3 3
6 Andre Williams FR Central Miss x50.49 2
7 Patrick Rogers FR Coffeyville x50.51 2
8 Elliott Anderson FR Central Miss x50.85 1
9 Nicholas Benton SR Pittsburg St 51.20 2 2
10 Billy Dickey FR Pittsburg St 51.85 1 1
11 E'Manuel Godfrey SO Coffeyville x53.10 2
12 James Willis SR Central Miss x53.29 3
13 Michael Gbunblee FR Coffeyville x54.67 1
-- Jacob Randle SR Central Miss DNS 3
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
DII Prov: P 2:12.47
DII Auto: A 2:07.51
Stadium: S 2:11.65 2010 Anja Puc, Nebraska-Omaha
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Jewett SR Pittsburg St 2:19.99 7
2 Mariah Elmore FR Central Miss 2:20.76 5
3 Emily Thole JR Central Miss 2:21.02 4
4 Kimberlee Sewester FR Central Miss x2:25.17
5 Halle Helfrich FR Pittsburg St 2:25.47 3
6 Jordan Puvogel JR Pittsburg St x2:26.23
7 Maria Wendell JR Central Miss x2:28.26
8 Courtney Rogers JR Central Miss x2:30.91
9 Andrea Chestnut FR Pittsburg St x2:34.72
10 Mikala Modiri JR Central Miss x2:36.34
11 Rachel Boone SR Central Miss x2:38.52
12 Morgan Van Harn SO Central Miss x2:41.39
-- Alexis Almloff JR Central Miss DNS
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
DII Prov: P 1:52.16
DII Auto: A 1:48.75
Stadium: S 1:49.32 1997 Martin Reid, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Matt Wilson FR Pittsburg St 1:56.98 2 7
2 Colin Webber FR Pittsburg St 1:57.26 2 5
3 Tanner Skotnicki FR Central Miss 1:57.48 2 4
4 Jerrell Hunter FR Coffeyville 1:57.80 2 3
5 Jacob Weber SO Central Miss 2:00.44 2 2
6 La'Corian Ballard FR Coffeyville 2:02.15 1 1
7 Daylen Foster FR Central Miss x2:02.15 1
8 Alex Phillipps SO Central Miss x2:02.27 1
9 Stefan Pressley SO Coffeyville x2:02.31 1
10 Peyton Bailey SO Pittsburg St x2:02.67 2
11 Patrick Dearman SO Pittsburg St x2:02.68 1
12 Juan Gomez FR Pittsburg St x2:03.18 2
13 Wilder Fenelus FR Coffeyville x2:03.24 2
14 Mitch Brock FR Central Miss x2:03.67 1
15 Jared Mentz FR Central Miss x2:04.09 1
16 Matthew Morris FR Pittsburg St x2:04.48 1
17 Craig Luby SO Pittsburg St x2:06.32 2
18 Aaron Westhoff FR Central Miss x2:07.78 1
19 Dalton Miller FR Coffeyville x2:12.23 1
20 Drew Simpson FR Coffeyville x2:19.92 1
-- Alexander Burson SR Pittsburg St DNS 2
-- Derek Nugent FR Central Miss DNS 2
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
DII Prov: P 4:33.86
DII Auto: A 4:22.08
Stadium: S 3:42.08 1992 Christie Allen, Pittsburg State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Puvogel JR Pittsburg St 4:46.08 7
2 Cassidy Westhoff FR Pittsburg St 4:49.59 5
3 Kelsey Kinkade FR Pittsburg St x4:52.94
4 Kimberlee Sewester FR Central Miss 4:59.35 4
5 Andrea Chestnut FR Pittsburg St x5:00.16
6 Anne Wood SO Pittsburg St x5:09.99
7 Courtney Rogers JR Central Miss 5:10.02 3
8 Quinnlyn Walcott JR Pittsburg St x5:12.78
9 Mikala Modiri JR Central Miss x5:18.00
10 Hannah Rebmann SO Pittsburg St x5:20.97
11 Meredith Wolfe JR Pittsburg St x5:26.29
12 Kolleen Gladden SR Pittsburg St x5:56.16
-- Alexis Almloff JR Central Miss DNS
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
DII Prov: P 3:50.90
DII Auto: A 3:44.89
Stadium: S 3:47.27 2010 Brennan Benkert, MSSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connar Southard FR Pittsburg St 3:59.52 7
2 Alexander Burson SR Pittsburg St 4:00.71 5
3 Noah Larsen JR Central Miss 4:01.89 4
4 # 1 Colby Kromminga Unattached 4:08.74 3
5 Jared Mentz FR Central Miss 4:11.55 2
6 Aaron Westhoff FR Central Miss x4:13.12
7 Alex Phillipps SO Central Miss x4:16.53
8 Zach Adams FR Unattached 4:23.53 1
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
DII Prov: P 14:34.89
DII Auto: A 13:56.89
Stadium: S 14:27.24 1973 Mike Nixon, Pittsburg State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clay Hensley FR Pittsburg St J16:02.27 7
2 Jacob Benjamin JR John Brown J16:31.53
3 Ethan Stallbaumer FR Pittsburg St J16:36.09 5
4 Grant Sinclair FR Pittsburg St x16:50.87
5 Chris Basinski JR Central Miss J16:56.14 4
6 Michael Games JR John Brown J17:33.00
-- Matthew Wilson SO Pittsburg St DNS
Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Final - Sections Against Time
Preferred lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
DII Prov: P 14.23
DII Auto: A 13.45
Stadium: S 13.40 4/15/2017 Courtney Nelson, Pittsburg State
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Courtney Nelson SR Pittsburg St 13.47P 0.7 2 7
2 # 3 Emilyn Dearman Unattached 13.50P 0.7 2 5
3 Alliah McClendon SR Central Miss 14.10P 0.7 2 4
4 Laia Gonzalez SO Central Miss 14.67 0.7 2 3
5 Chandler Wilson SR Pittsburg St 14.69 1.1 1 2
6 McKenzie Penne FR Pittsburg St x15.16 1.1 1
7 Arryanna Dean SO Coffeyville 15.25 0.7 2 1
8 Hannah Vanbuskirk SO Central Miss x15.48 0.7 2
9 Kyra Webster FR Central Miss x16.46 0.7 2
10 Gabrielle Johnson FR Coffeyville 17.10 1.1 1
11 Lauren Nelson FR Central Miss x17.11 1.1 1
12 Kyndal Frederick FR Unattached 18.29 1.1 1
-- Trace Mosby FR Unattached DNS 1.1 1
Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Final - Sections Against Time
Preferred lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-7-1-8
DII Prov: P 14.56
DII Auto: A 13.89
Stadium: S 13.73 4/11/2015 Angelo Goss, Coffeyville
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Justice Burks JR Pittsburg St 14.13P 1.3 3 7
2 Savion Cauveren FR Pittsburg St 14.57 0.2 1 5
3 Andrew Bodicky SR Central Miss 15.05 1.3 3 4
4 Tanner McNutt SR Pittsburg St x15.17 1.3 3
5 Joshua Harper Harr FR Coffeyville 15.20 1.3 3 3
6 Henry Eldringhoff FR Pittsburg St x15.54 0.2 1
7 Creighton Sanders SO Pittsburg St x15.88 1.3 3
8 Elias Roelfsema JR Central Miss 16.08 0.6 2 2
9 Devontae Armstead FR Coffeyville 16.12 1.3 3 1
10 Brady Francis SO Central Miss x17.25 0.2 1
11 Calaway Scholes FR Central Miss x17.80 0.6 2
12 Zach Doster FR Central Miss x19.24 0.6 2
13 Luke Tripp FR Central Miss x22.23 0.6 2
-- Jonathan Gullatt FR Coffeyville DNS 1.3 3
-- Mitchell Hodson SO Pittsburg St DNS 0.6 2
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Final - Sections Against Time
Preferred lanes: 3-4-2-5-1-6
DII Prov: P 1:02.09
DII Auto: A 58.92
Stadium: S 59.62 4/1/2017 Emilyn Dearman, Pittsburg St
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laia Gonzalez SO Central Miss 1:02.70 7
2 Arryanna Dean SO Coffeyville 1:07.06 5
3 Riley Zerr SO Pittsburg St 1:07.12 4
4 Alexis Sroor FR Central Miss 1:10.78 3
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Final - Sections Against Time
Preferred lanes: 3-4-2-5-1-6
DII Prov: P 53.55
DII Auto: A 51.50
Stadium: S 51.35 1995 Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jared Page JR Pittsburg St 52.55P 2 7
2 Julien Gillum FR Coffeyville 52.60P 2 5
3 Matt Scaletty JR Central Miss 55.68 1 4
4 Andrew Bodicky SR Central Miss 55.72 2 3
5 Savion Cauveren FR Pittsburg St 56.11 1 2
6 Azayah Suggs SO Coffeyville 56.94 2 1
7 Dodley Thermitus FR Coffeyville x1:00.00 1
Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Final - Sections Against Time
Preferred lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-1
DII Prov: P 46.85
DII Auto: A 45.41
Stadium: S 45.58 1991 , NE OK A&M
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Central Missouri 47.03 7
1) Alliah McClendon SR 2) Emily Thole JR
3) Destiney Nash FR 4) Kymmalett Ross SR
2 Pittsburg St. 48.17 5
1) Nia Lunn FR 2) Daeshia Turner FR
3) Rhema Taylor SO 4) Haven Lander FR
3 Central Missouri 'B' x48.48
1) Sanikee Gardner SR 2) Kacey Kohlhof SO
3) Jyl Stewart SO 4) Grace Williams FR
Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Final - Sections Against Time
Preferred lanes: 4-5-3-6-2-1
DII Prov: P 41.10
DII Auto: A 40.19
Stadium: S 40.23 2013 , Pittsburg State
Crow, Soles, Riffel, Utsey
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Central Missouri 41.24 7
1) Andre Williams FR 2) Franklin Hunt SO
3) Deric Purnell FR 4) Akeemo Minott FR
2 Central Missouri 'B' x42.26
1) James Willis SR 2) Blake Johnson SO
3) Brendan Black SR 4) Tyson Holcombe SR
3 Pittsburg St. 42.88 5
1) Ira Hines SO 2) Savion Cauveren FR
3) Creighton Sanders SO 4) Nicholas Benton SR
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Final - Sections Against Time
Preferred lanes: 3-4-2-5-1-6
DII Prov: P 3:47.90
DII Auto: A 3:40.11
Stadium: S 3:45.00 4/15/2017 , Pittsburg State
A Hammons, R Taylor, E Dearman, C Nelson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pittsburg St. 3:53.33 2 7
1) Emerson Tice FR 2) Rhema Taylor SO
3) Sarah Jewett SR 4) Courtney Nelson SR
2 Central Missouri 3:57.08 2 5
1) Emily Thole JR 2) Laia Gonzalez SO
3) Destiney Nash FR 4) Sanikee Gardner SR
3 Central Missouri 'B' x4:09.27 2
1) Grace Williams FR 2) Kymmalett Ross SR
3) Mariah Elmore FR 4) Alliah McClendon SR
4 Central Missouri 'C' x4:12.14 2
1) Hannah Vanbuskirk SO 2) Alexis Sroor FR
3) Maria Wendell JR 4) Kyra Webster FR
5 Pittsburg St. 'B' x4:16.57 2
1) Riley Zerr SO 2) Andrea Chestnut FR
3) Halle Helfrich FR 4) McKenzie Penne FR
6 Central Missouri 'E' x4:25.95 1
1) Madi Wulfekotter FR 2) Callie Ruffener SO
3) Morgan Van Harn SO 4) Shay Babcock SR
7 Central Missouri 'D' x4:27.16 1
1) Jyl Stewart SO 2) Cassidy Harris JR
3) Hannah Becker JR 4) Rachel Boone SR
-- Unattached DNF 1
1) #3 Emilyn Dearman 2)
-- Pittsburg St. 'C' DNS 2
1) Kinsey Laird FR 2) Haven Lander FR
3) 4) Renee Rhodes JR
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Final - Sections Against Time
Preferred lanes: 3-4-2-5-1-6
DII Prov: P 3:14.00
DII Auto: A 3:08.47
Stadium: S 3:10.31 4/15/2017 , Pittsburg State
K James, O Akerele, A Malau, D Hicks
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pittsburg St. 3:20.56 2 7
1) Justice Burks JR 2) Tanner McNutt SR
3) Matt Wilson FR 4) Jared Page JR
2 Central Missouri 'B' 3:22.02 2 5
1) Matt Scaletty JR 2) Akeemo Minott FR
3) Noah Larsen JR 4) Elliott Anderson FR
3 Central Missouri x3:25.94 2
1) Andrew Bodicky SR 2) Andre Williams FR
3) Jacob Weber SO 4) Blake Johnson SO
4 Pittsburg St. 'B' x3:26.67 2
1) Nicholas Benton SR 2) Connar Southard FR
3) Billy Dickey FR 4) Peyton Bailey SO
5 Central Missouri 'C' x3:30.88 2
1) James Willis SR 2) Corbin Lowe SR
3) Deric Purnell FR 4) Tanner Skotnicki FR
6 Pittsburg St. 'C' x3:33.39 1
1) Patrick Dearman SO 2) Matthew Morris FR
3) Noah Payne FR 4) Juan Gomez FR
7 Central Missouri 'D' x3:33.59 2
1) Brady Francis SO 2) Daylen Foster FR
3) Brendan Black SR 4) Zach Doster FR
8 Central Missouri 'E' x3:41.30 1
1) Calaway Scholes FR 2) Luke Tripp FR
3) Mitch Brock FR 4) Elias Roelfsema JR
9 Central Missouri 'F' x3:48.81 1
1) Eli Leavell JR 2) Colton Bray JR
3) Dylan Williams FR 4) Ty Garretson SO
-- Central Missouri 'G' DNS 1
-- Pittsburg St. 'D' DNS 1
1) Darren Fowler JR 2) Ira Hines SO
3) Kai Miller JR 4) Josh Baker JR
Event 25 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Height Progressions:1.40-1.45-1.50-1.55-1.60
-1.63-1.65-1.68-1.71
DII Prov: P 1.67m
DII Auto: A 1.77m
Stadium: S 1.88m 4/11/2015 Erika Kinsey, Central Miss
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hannah Vanbuskirk SO Central Miss 1.68mP 5-06.00 7
1.55 1.63 1.68 1.72
XO XXO XXO XXX
2 McKenzie Penne FR Pittsburg St 1.45m 4-09.00 5
1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO XXX
-- Kyra Webster FR Central Miss NH
1.45
XXX
-- Chandler Wilson SR Pittsburg St DNS
Event 26 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Height Progressions: 1.68-1.73-1.78-1.83-1.88-
1.93-1.96-1.99-2.02-2.05-2.08
DII Prov: P 2.04m
DII Auto: A 2.16m
Stadium: S 2.19m 2006 Kyle Lancaster, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 D'Ionte Smith FR Coffeyville 2.02m 6-07.50 7
1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
O O XO O XXX
2 Noah Payne FR Pittsburg St 2.02m 6-07.50 5
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
XO O O O O XXO XXX
3 Drew Davied SO Pittsburg St 1.96m 6-05.00 4
1.88 1.93 1.96 1.99
XO XO XXO XXX
4 Ty Garretson SO Central Miss 1.88m 6-02.00 3
1.83 1.88 1.93
XXO O XXX
5 Tanner McNutt SR Pittsburg St x1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
O O XXX
6 Brady Francis SO Central Miss 1.83m 6-00.00 2
1.78 1.83 1.88
XO XO XXX
7 Jared Page JR Pittsburg St x1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
O XO O XXX
8 Henry Eldringhoff FR Pittsburg St x1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
O O XXO XXX
-- Jonathan Gullatt FR Coffeyville DNS
-- Marquies Tinsley FR Coffeyville DNS
-- Mitchell Hodson SO Pittsburg St DNS
Event 27 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Height Progressions: 3.18-3.33-3.43-3.53
-3.63-3.73-3.83-3.88
DII Prov: P 3.64m
DII Auto: A 4.07m
Stadium: S 4.80m 4/16/2016 Sandi Morris, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Haven Lander FR Pittsburg St 3.73mP 12-02.75 7
3.63 3.73 3.83
O O XXX
2 Renee Rhodes JR Pittsburg St 3.73mP 12-02.75 5
3.63 3.73 3.83
XXO O XXX
3 Kinsey Laird FR Pittsburg St x3.43m 11-03.00
3.18 3.33 3.43 3.53
O O O XXX
3 Madi Wulfekotter FR Central Miss 3.43m 11-03.00 4
3.33 3.43 3.53
O O XXX
5 Callie Ruffener SO Central Miss 3.18m 10-05.25 3
3.18 3.33
O XXX
Event 28 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Height Progressions: 3.96-4.11-4.26-4.41-4.56-
4.66-4.76-4.86-4.96-5.06
DII Prov: P 4.80m
DII Auto: A 5.19m
Stadium: S 5.35m 4/15/2017 Jack Whitt, Shocker Track Club
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kai Miller JR Pittsburg St 5.12mP 16-09.50 7
4.86 4.96 5.06 5.12 5.25
O XXO XO O XXX
2 Jan Jansky SO Central Miss 4.86mP 15-11.25 5
4.86 4.96 5.06
XO P XXX
3 Darren Fowler JR Pittsburg St 4.66m 15-03.50 4
4.56 4.66 4.76
XO O XXX
4 Dylan Williams FR Central Miss 4.66m 15-03.50 3
4.56 4.66 4.76
XXO XO XXX
5 Brandon Kimball SO Unattached 4.26m 13-11.75 2
4.26 4.41
O XXX
-- Colton Bray JR Central Miss NH
4.86
XXX
-- Tanner McNutt SR Pittsburg St DNS
-- Josh Baker JR Pittsburg St DNS
-- Jared Page JR Pittsburg St DNS
Event 29 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Minimum Mark for Measurement: 4.70m
Minimum marks will take effect in rounds 2-6
9 Advance to Finals
DII Prov: P 5.79m
DII Auto: A 6.25m
Stadium: S 6.24m 2015 Jasmine Simmons, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 # 3 Emilyn Dearman Unattached 5.95m 3.9 19-06.25 7
5.90m(4.1) 5.95m(3.9) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(3.1) 5.86m(2.8) 5.89m(3.0)
2 Asia Anderson FR Pittsburg St 5.90m 4.4 19-04.25 5
FOUL(3.9) 5.90m(4.4) 5.72m(2.4) 4.85m(2.2) 5.90m(4.0) 5.80m(3.9)
3 Hanna Fergason SO Pittsburg St 5.85m 4.6 19-02.50 4
5.54m(3.0) 5.67m(2.4) 5.64m(2.6) 5.70m(3.6) FOUL(1.7) 5.85m(4.6)
4 Kichauna West FR Coffeyville 5.48m 1.2 17-11.75 3
5.34m(3.6) 5.39m(2.4) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.8) 5.46m(3.6) 5.48m(1.2)
5 Amy Suenram SO Pittsburg St x5.38m 1.1 17-08.00
FOUL(3.2) 5.22m(3.4) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.4) 5.38m(1.1) 5.20m(5.0)
6 Kyndal Frederick FR Unattached 5.35m 2.2 17-06.75 2
5.01m(5.3) 5.07m(3.9) 5.35m(2.2) 5.03m(5.1) 5.18m(2.8) 5.32m(7.2)
7 Trace Mosby FR Unattached x5.22m 7.9 17-01.50
5.19m(4.8) 5.22m(7.9) 4.97m(5.6) 4.81m(3.8) PASS PASS
8 Cassidy Harris JR Central Miss 5.21m 5.1 17-01.25 1
5.21m(5.1) 4.91m(3.4) 5.03m(1.0) 4.98m(2.5) 5.03m(1.1) 5.04m(2.2)
9 Jerrica Key FR Coffeyville 5.13m 3.1 16-10.00
4.45m(2.5) 5.13m(3.1) 4.90m(4.6) PASS PASS PASS
10 Raven Manley SO Coffeyville x5.08m 2.5 16-08.00
FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.3) 5.08m(2.5)
11 Alaina Gfeller FR Pittsburg St x5.05m 6.5 16-07.00
4.89m(3.9) 5.05m(6.5) FOUL(5.5)
12 Lauren Nelson FR Central Miss 4.87m 4.2 15-11.75
4.87m(4.2) FOUL(3.2) 4.70m(0.6)
13 Kyra Webster FR Central Miss x4.82m 3.7 15-09.75
4.72m(1.3) 4.54m(2.2) 4.82m(3.7)
Event 30 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
DII Prov: P 7.24m
DII Auto: A 7.66m
Stadium: S 7.82m 1995 Marc Kimbrough, Pittsburg State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ira Hines SO Pittsburg St 7.08m 4.7 23-02.75 7
FOUL 7.08m(4.7) 6.59m(0.9) 6.67m(3.2) FOUL 6.60m(0.2)
2 Tyrone Thornton FR Coffeyville 7.03m 1.2 23-00.75 5
6.91m(2.3) 7.03m(1.2) 5.44m(2.1) FOUL 6.78m(1.3) 6.76m(0.7)
3 Tyson Holcombe SR Central Miss 6.89m 3.6 22-07.25 4
6.84m(2.4) 6.74m(2.8) 6.89m(3.6) 6.78m(3.5) FOUL 6.81m(1.4)
4 Dodley Thermitus FR Coffeyville 6.84m 4.0 22-05.25 3
6.45m(3.4) 6.25m(3.8) 6.84m(4.0) 6.65m(4.0) 6.40m(2.8) FOUL
5 Quinton Poole FR Coffeyville x6.72m 1.1 22-00.75
6.61m(4.0) FOUL 6.72m(1.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Michael Hull Littl FR Coffeyville x6.60m 4.1 21-08.00
6.36m(3.4) 6.50m(5.7) 6.60m(4.1) 6.00m(2.7) 6.30m(1.6) 6.12m(+0.0)
7 Brian Pittman FR Coffeyville x6.56m 2.8 21-06.25
6.56m(2.8) 6.43m(5.2) 6.52m(4.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Rudy Alvarez FR Coffeyville x6.30m 1.7 20-08.00
6.12m(3.7) FOUL 6.30m(1.7) 6.22m(2.4) 6.13m(0.7) 6.24m(0.9)
9 Blake Johnson SO Central Miss 5.95m 0.5 19-06.25 2
FOUL 5.95m(0.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Devontae Armstead FR Coffeyville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Darius Clark FR Coffeyville DNS NWI
Event 31 Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
DII Prov: P 11.81m
DII Auto: A 12.75m
Stadium: S 12.77m 4/16/2016 Antqunita Reed, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kichauna West FR Coffeyville 12.02mP 1.1 39-05.25 7
11.00m(0.9) FOUL(0.5) 11.84m(3.0) 12.02m(1.1) 11.90m(2.2) FOUL(3.6)
2 Katrina Small SO Coffeyville 11.92mP +0.0 39-01.25 5
11.46m(+0.0) 11.72m(1.0) 11.43m(3.2) FOUL(+0.0) 11.92m(+0.0) FOUL(2.2)
3 Audrey Fisher FR Central Miss 11.53m 2.0 37-10.00 4
10.58m(-0.3) 11.48m(-0.8) 11.49m(-0.1) 11.53m(2.0) 11.53m(1.2) 11.53m(2.5)
4 Shay Babcock SR Central Miss 11.16m 2.8 36-07.50 3
10.92m(-0.3) 10.98m(0.3) 11.08m(1.7) 11.04m(1.2) 11.16m(2.8) 10.92m(2.7)
5 Alaina Gfeller FR Pittsburg St 10.51m -0.1 34-05.75 2
10.51m(-0.1) FOUL(2.7) 10.46m(+0.0) FOUL PASS FOUL
6 Hannah Becker JR Central Miss x10.13m 2.4 33-03.00
FOUL FOUL 10.10m(0.3) 10.13m(2.4) PASS PASS
-- Reagan Fuemmeler FR Central Miss FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Daeshia Turner FR Pittsburg St DNS NWI
-- Jerrica Key FR Coffeyville DNS NWI
Event 32 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
DII Prov: P 14.63m
DII Auto: A 15.58m
Stadium: S 16.24m 2012 Fred Brown, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dodley Thermitus FR Coffeyville 14.98mP 0.2 49-01.75 7
FOUL 14.12m(0.6) 14.98m(0.2) 14.73m(-0.7) 14.66m(-1.5) 14.89m(+0.0)
2 Brad Jenkins SO Central Miss 14.30m 2.9 46-11.00 5
14.30m(2.9) FOUL 13.62m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Brian Pittman FR Coffeyville 14.08m +0.0 46-02.50 4
14.01m(0.5) 14.08m(+0.0) 13.65m(1.3) 13.88m(-0.3) 14.05m(0.6) 14.08m(-0.9)
4 Rudy Alvarez FR Coffeyville x13.33m +0.0 43-09.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.92m(+0.0) 13.33m(+0.0) 13.11m(1.4)
5 Brent Alumbaugh SO Central Miss 13.25m -1.2 43-05.75 3
12.11m(+0.0) 12.06m(2.6) 13.23m(0.6) 13.25m(-1.2) FOUL FOUL
6 Eli Leavell JR Central Miss x13.01m -1.0 42-08.25
12.92m(1.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.01m(-1.0)
7 Nathaniel Simmons SO Pittsburg St 12.81m 0.7 42-00.50 2
12.81m(0.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Darius Clark FR Coffeyville DNS NWI
Event 33 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
DII Prov: P 13.63m
DII Auto: A 15.68m
Stadium: S 15.33m 4/16/2016 Heavin Warner, Central Miss
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jena Black JR Pittsburg St 15.10mP 49-06.50 7
FOUL 14.47m FOUL 13.95m 15.10m 14.90m
2 Jasmine Smith SR Pittsburg St 14.18mP 46-06.25 5
13.40m 14.18m 13.70m FOUL 14.13m FOUL
3 Ashlan Burton FR Central Miss 13.49m 44-03.25 4
12.06m 13.20m 13.49m FOUL 13.03m FOUL
4 Amy Dorge SR Central Miss 13.37m 43-10.50 3
13.11m FOUL 13.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Brianna Cooks SO Pittsburg St x12.57m 41-03.00
FOUL FOUL 12.57m 12.39m 12.46m FOUL
6 Daija Kiser FR Coffeyville 12.50m 41-00.25 2
12.35m 12.50m FOUL 11.75m FOUL FOUL
7 Brooklynne Wilson FR Coffeyville 11.65m 38-02.75 1
11.65m FOUL 10.97m 11.18m FOUL 10.39m
8 Alisha Straws FR Central Miss x11.53m 37-10.00
FOUL 11.28m FOUL 11.53m FOUL FOUL
9 Tierra Myers FR Coffeyville x11.08m 36-04.25
FOUL 10.83m 11.03m FOUL FOUL 11.08m
-- Kaylah Cook FR Coffeyville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Emma Albertson FR Central Miss DNS
Event 34 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
9 Advance to Finals
DII Prov: P 16.08m
DII Auto: A 18.36m
Stadium: S 20.09m 4/16/2016 Garrett Appier, Pittsburg St
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 2 Garrett Appier Unattached 19.49mA 63-11.50 7
18.93m 19.07m 19.49m FOUL 19.15m FOUL
2 Bo Farrow SR Pittsburg St 18.67mA 61-03.00 5
16.58m 18.67m 17.91m FOUL 17.42m 17.75m
3 Corey Jones SR Unattached 18.10mP 59-04.75 4
17.28m 17.50m FOUL 17.30m 18.10m FOUL
4 Omar Lewis SR Pittsburg St 17.12mP 56-02.00 3
16.21m 16.42m 16.54m 17.12m FOUL 16.22m
5 Nathan Cummings SO Central Miss 16.43mP 53-11.00 2
16.07m FOUL FOUL 15.74m FOUL 16.43m
6 John Berry JR Central Miss 16.01m 52-06.50 1
16.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Dalton Lewallen SO Central Miss x15.86m 52-00.50
15.72m FOUL FOUL 14.87m 15.86m FOUL
8 Levi Wyrick SO Pittsburg St x15.72m 51-07.00
13.97m 15.72m 15.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Dervon Lee SO Pittsburg St x15.50m 50-10.25
15.03m 15.22m 15.50m FOUL 15.12m 15.23m
10 Dylan Scheirich FR Central Miss x14.69m 48-02.50
14.39m 14.69m FOUL
11 Mason Russ FR Coffeyville 11.59m 38-00.25
11.50m 11.59m 11.51m
-- Maurice Moore FR Coffeyville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Miles Marhofer FR Coffeyville DNS
-- Micaiah Noel FR Coffeyville DNS
Event 35 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
DII Prov: P 44.65m
DII Auto: A 51.73m
Stadium: S 55.46m 2013 Larissa Richards, Pittsburg State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brooklynne Wilson FR Coffeyville 45.87mP 150-06 7
39.82m 45.87m 44.28m 45.12m 43.04m 43.87m
2 Jena Black JR Pittsburg St 45.77mP 150-02 5
FOUL 41.90m FOUL 45.39m 45.77m 43.92m
3 Jasmine Smith SR Pittsburg St 43.89m 144-00 4
43.89m FOUL 43.51m 42.57m FOUL 40.98m
4 Amy Dorge SR Central Miss 41.55m 136-04 3
41.55m 40.76m 40.65m 40.49m FOUL 39.00m
5 Monica Jirak FR Pittsburg St x41.46m 136-00
41.31m 41.46m 34.56m 40.71m 35.55m FOUL
6 Brianna Cooks SO Pittsburg St x40.91m 134-03
40.91m 38.62m 38.15m 39.81m 36.32m 39.65m
7 Clara Sitas FR Pittsburg St x39.97m 131-02
38.61m 39.97m FOUL FOUL 35.83m 38.20m
8 Ashlan Burton FR Central Miss 39.33m 129-00 2
FOUL 37.91m 36.59m FOUL FOUL 39.33m
9 Alisha Straws FR Central Miss x36.62m 120-02
36.62m 35.13m FOUL FOUL 34.46m 34.10m
10 Kaylah Cook FR Coffeyville 35.51m 116-06 1
FOUL 35.51m FOUL
11 Daija Kiser FR Coffeyville x33.70m 110-07
FOUL FOUL 33.70m
12 Shikayla Walker FR Coffeyville x32.62m 107-00
32.62m FOUL 28.62m
13 Victoria Hernandez FR Coffeyville x32.11m 105-04
FOUL 32.11m 30.03m
14 Samantha Dailey FR Coffeyville x31.38m 102-11
31.38m FOUL FOUL
-- Emma Albertson FR Central Miss DNS
Event 36 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
DII Prov: P 49.67m
DII Auto: A 55.83m
Stadium: S 58.58m 2012 John Talbert, Pittsburg State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bo Farrow SR Pittsburg St 55.17mP 181-00 7
50.09m 49.75m 53.13m 55.17m 51.21m FOUL
2 Corey Jones SR Unattached 51.27mP 168-02 5
43.31m 41.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL 51.27m
3 Levi Wyrick SO Pittsburg St 50.04mP 164-02 4
47.77m 50.04m 48.76m 44.70m 48.83m FOUL
4 Nathan Cummings SO Central Miss 48.82m 160-02 3
39.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.82m FOUL
5 Omar Lewis SR Pittsburg St x46.17m 151-06
FOUL 44.92m FOUL FOUL 46.17m FOUL
6 Konner Swenson FR Unattached 45.08m 147-11 2
44.17m 45.08m FOUL 37.46m FOUL FOUL
7 Maurice Moore FR Coffeyville 43.12m 141-06 1
41.63m 38.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.12m
8 Chase Dennis SO Coffeyville 40.36m 132-05
FOUL 40.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Terrell Jackson SO Coffeyville x39.75m 130-05
39.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 33.51m
10 Mykhel Oppon Kuntu FR Coffeyville x37.84m 124-02
36.95m 35.65m 37.84m
11 Mason Russ FR Coffeyville x37.06m 121-07
37.06m 36.54m 35.85m
-- Miles Marhofer FR Coffeyville DNS
-- Dylan Scheirich FR Central Miss DNS
-- Micaiah Noel FR Coffeyville DNS
Event 37 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
DII Prov: P 51.53m
DII Auto: A 60.48m
Stadium: S 62.65m 4/11/2015 Heavin Warner, Central Miss
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amy Dorge SR Central Miss 55.89mP 183-04 7
FOUL 55.89m FOUL 54.31m 52.66m FOUL
2 Brianna Cooks SO Pittsburg St 52.45mP 172-01 5
50.44m FOUL FOUL 51.08m FOUL 52.45m
3 Jena Black JR Pittsburg St 48.04m 157-07 4
43.04m 48.04m 46.26m FOUL 45.22m FOUL
4 Ashlan Burton FR Central Miss 46.13m 151-04 3
FOUL 43.28m 44.02m 44.90m 45.80m 46.13m
5 Victoria Hernandez FR Coffeyville 43.60m 143-00 2
42.14m 43.60m 30.83m 42.13m 42.47m 40.82m
6 Jasmine Smith SR Pittsburg St x42.88m 140-08
37.76m 36.43m 41.08m 42.88m FOUL FOUL
7 Baylie Bellin FR Central Miss x41.92m 137-06
41.92m 39.77m 40.14m 41.19m FOUL 39.00m
8 Alisha Straws FR Central Miss x41.35m 135-08
FOUL 37.71m 39.88m 41.19m 41.35m 40.58m
9 Clara Sitas FR Pittsburg St x38.87m 127-06
38.07m 38.87m 37.47m 38.35m 38.10m 37.85m
10 Monica Jirak FR Pittsburg St x36.45m 119-07
FOUL 36.45m FOUL
11 Samantha Dailey FR Coffeyville 35.77m 117-04 1
FOUL FOUL 35.77m
12 Brooklynne Wilson FR Coffeyville x33.79m 110-10
FOUL FOUL 33.79m
13 Shikayla Walker FR Coffeyville x32.05m 105-02
24.67m FOUL 32.05m
14 Daija Kiser FR Coffeyville x30.68m 100-08
FOUL 24.99m 30.68m
15 Tierra Myers FR Coffeyville x29.55m 96-11
28.51m FOUL 29.55m
-- Kaylah Cook FR Coffeyville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 38 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
DII Prov: P 54.65m
DII Auto: A 65.74m
Stadium: S 67.32m 2011 Drew Frizzell, UCM
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jace Kaleikau SR Central Miss 62.88mP 206-03 7
60.13m 61.65m 61.29m FOUL FOUL 62.88m
2 Nathan Liby JR Central Miss 61.80mP 202-09 5
59.23m 60.73m FOUL 60.66m 61.80m 59.96m
3 Levi Wyrick SO Pittsburg St 61.13mP 200-07 4
56.98m 61.13m FOUL 57.33m FOUL FOUL
4 Nathan Cummings SO Central Miss x57.08mP 187-03
56.86m 57.08m FOUL FOUL 54.38m FOUL
5 John Berry JR Central Miss x56.60mP 185-08
54.96m 56.39m 56.60m FOUL 55.88m FOUL
6 Bo Farrow SR Pittsburg St 52.52m 172-04 3
FOUL 50.95m FOUL 52.52m FOUL FOUL
7 Omar Lewis SR Pittsburg St x51.64m 169-05
43.24m 49.96m 50.49m 50.14m 51.64m 50.32m
8 Konner Swenson FR Unattached 51.05m 167-06 2
FOUL 48.54m 49.89m 51.05m 47.61m 48.20m
9 Terrell Jackson SO Coffeyville 46.70m 153-02 1
44.82m 43.10m 45.26m 46.70m FOUL 43.07m
10 Maurice Moore FR Coffeyville 43.53m 142-10
43.53m 42.35m FOUL
11 Mykhel Oppon Kuntu FR Coffeyville x38.39m 125-11
38.39m FOUL 38.06m
12 Mason Russ FR Coffeyville x25.36m 83-02
25.36m FOUL FOUL
-- Chase Dennis SO Coffeyville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Miles Marhofer FR Coffeyville DNS
Event 39 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
DII Prov: P 41.24m
DII Auto: A 50.03m
Stadium: S 47.42m 2008 Carly Bloomfield, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 3 Emilyn Dearman Unattached 40.91m 134-03 7
35.52m 40.91m 37.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Allyn Murray JR Pittsburg St 40.70m 133-06 5
31.24m 39.87m 34.12m 35.40m 40.70m 40.39m
3 Brooke Casley SO Pittsburg St 39.93m 131-00 4
37.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 39.93m
4 Ashlee Beitzinger FR Pittsburg St x38.69m 126-11
31.70m 36.66m 37.51m 36.62m FOUL 38.69m
5 Heather Culbertson FR Pittsburg St x38.51m 126-04
37.77m 33.18m FOUL 36.87m 34.01m 38.51m
6 Cassidy Harris JR Central Miss 33.80m 110-11 3
33.80m 30.51m 33.26m 31.12m 33.21m 33.75m
7 Hannah Becker JR Central Miss 31.50m 103-04 2
FOUL 30.56m 29.89m FOUL FOUL 31.50m
8 Baylie Bellin FR Central Miss x30.61m 100-05
30.61m FOUL 25.01m FOUL 27.79m 26.11m
9 Kyndal Frederick FR Unattached 30.46m 99-11 1
FOUL FOUL 30.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Samantha Dailey FR Coffeyville 28.69m 94-01
28.69m FOUL FOUL
-- McKenzie Penne FR Pittsburg St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Trace Mosby FR Unattached DNS
-- Chandler Wilson SR Pittsburg St DNS
Event 40 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
DII Prov: P 58.42m
DII Auto: A 67.87m
Stadium: S 71.84m 2012 Mike Beeler, Pittsburg State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brett Thompson SO Pittsburg St 66.93mP 219-07 7
58.60m 66.93m PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Joshua Hudiburg SO Pittsburg St 65.01mP 213-03 5
63.21m 63.46m FOUL 65.01m 61.87m FOUL
3 Kameron Swenson SO Unattached 64.50mP 211-07 4
62.04m FOUL 63.18m 58.16m 63.22m 64.50m
4 John Blazevic SR Pittsburg St x61.65mP 202-03
59.05m FOUL 61.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Tyson Roderique FR Pittsburg St x61.16mP 200-08
FOUL 61.16m 54.95m 58.48m FOUL 60.23m
6 Creighton Sanders SO Pittsburg St x60.12mP 197-03
57.51m 60.12m 59.70m 57.37m 57.34m FOUL
7 Jared Page JR Pittsburg St x52.06m 170-10
FOUL 43.65m 52.06m
8 Elias Roelfsema JR Central Miss 51.54m 169-01 3
FOUL 51.03m 49.66m 49.08m 50.73m 51.54m
9 Brent Alumbaugh SO Central Miss 50.82m 166-09 2
50.82m 49.15m 48.51m FOUL FOUL 45.68m
10 Eric Nehlsen SO Central Miss x50.46m 165-07
48.19m 41.59m 50.46m
11 Luke Tripp FR Central Miss x48.61m 159-06
48.61m 48.36m 46.24m
12 Tanner McNutt SR Pittsburg St x48.27m 158-04
45.25m 48.27m FOUL
13 Logan Mehaffy FR Central Miss x47.40m 155-06
43.91m 47.13m 47.40m
14 Calaway Scholes FR Central Miss x44.20m 145-00
42.24m FOUL 44.20m
15 Henry Eldringhoff FR Pittsburg St x43.24m 141-10
43.24m 41.95m 42.21m
16 Mason Russ FR Coffeyville 32.30m 106-00 1
FOUL FOUL 32.30m
-- Zach Doster FR Central Miss FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pittsburg St. 133 2) Central Missouri 116
3) Coffeyville CC 52
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pittsburg St. 155 2) Central Missouri 108
3) Coffeyville CC 72
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·8107 views
History for Pittsburg State Outdoor Invitational
Show 1 more
|